World Champions

This is the list of all the winners of the Micro Cup since 1977. Since 1999 Micro Cup was granted the status of World Championships.

Year Place Nation Winner Boat
2018 SWINOUJSCIE
(Poland)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
TARNACKI Piotr,
BANASZCZYK Grzegorz,
MAKAŁA Bartosz
 ROCA VOLVO, Flyer Proto
2017 ANNECY
(France)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
TARNACKI Piotr,
BANASZCZYK Grzegorz,
MAKAŁA Bartosz
 ROCA STAWO, Flyer Proto
2016 PSKOV
(Russia)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
OGRODNIK Piotr,
BANASZCZYK Grzegorz,
PETRYLA Piotr
 STAWO.PL, Flyer Proto
2015 BREST
(France)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
OGRODNIK Piotr,
BANASZCZYK Grzegorz,
PETRYLA Piotr
 STAWO.PL, Flyer Proto
2014 BERLIN
(Germany)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
OGRODNIK Piotr,
BANASZCZYK Grzegorz,
PETRYLA Piotr
STAWO.PL, Flyer Proto
2013 GDYNIA
(Poland)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
TARNACKI Piotr,
BECKER Rafał,
MONGIRD Krzystof
TOYOTA NINA, L’Arte3
2012 TRAUNSEE
(Austria)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
OGRODNIK Piotr,
BANASZCZYK Grzegorz,
CHOROBA Paweł
STAWO.PL, Flyer Proto
2011 LAKE USMA
(Lettonia)
  Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
TARNACKI Piotr,
BECKER Rafał,
MONGIRD Krzystof
TOYOTA NINA, L’Arte3
2010 QUIBERON
(France)
 Drapeau de la Russie
Russia
BILL Andrew,
TARANOV Maxim,
TEKUCHEV Mikhail
MONTE CRISTO, SM 550
2009 MOSCOU
(Russia)
 Drapeau de la Russie
Russia
NEUGODNIKOV Evgeniy,
BILL Andrew,
EKIMOV Alexandr
MONTE CRISTO, Ricochet 559
2008 SOPOT
(Poland)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
TARNACKI Piotr,
CHODUBSKI Jerzy,
GORALSKI Bohdan
APIA, L’Arte 3
2007 WARNEMÜNDE
(Germany)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
TARNACKI Piotr,
CHODUBSKI Jerzy,
GORALSKI Bohdan
SONCAS, L’Arte
2006 MÈZE
(France)
 Drapeau de la France
France
KRAUTH Marcel,
KRAUTH Marc,
BEIGNEUX Fabrice
BRISKA III, Lucas
2005 LAKE USMA
(Lettonia)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
TARNACKI Piotr,
CHODUBSKI Jerzy,
WOSIŃSKI Łukasz
SONCAS WILLA HÖPFER, L’Arte
2004 NIEUWPOORT
(Belgium)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
TARNACKI Piotr,
CHODUBSKI Jerzy,
WOSIŃSKI Łukasz
POL-77, L’Arte
2003 ŁEBA
(Poland)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
TARNACKI Przemysław,
SZMUL Michał,
WYSOCKI Jacek
POL-55, L’Arte
2002 ACHENKIRCH
(Austria)
 Drapeau de la France
France
BENABEN Philippe,
LOISELET Matthieu,
NOBILEAU Rémi
PLATYPUS II, L’Arte
2001 MAUBUISSON
(France)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
SAWKO Stanisław,
TARNACKI Piotr,
WYSOCKI Jacek
HEMPEL, L’Arte
2000 WARNEMÜNDE
(Germany)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
TARNACKI Przemysław,
SZMUL Michał,
OSSOWSKI Marcin
HEMPEL, L’Arte
1999 GDYNIA
(Poland)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
SAWKO Stanisław,
DOMALEWSKI Kazimierz,
TARNACKI Przemysław
HEMPEL, L’Arte
1998 LA LONDE
(France)
 Drapeau de la France
France
GRIVEL Yves,
FOSSET Franck
TOUPIDECK, Lucas
1997 TRAUNKIRCHEN
(Austria)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
SAWKO Stanisław,
DOMALEWSKI Kazimierz,
TARNACKI Przemysław
SMART, Opus 5500
1996 GRAU DU ROI
(France)
 Drapeau de la France
France
KRAUTH Marcel,
KRAUTH Marc,
BEIGNEUX Fabrice
BRISKA III, Lucas
1995 BIELERSEE
(Switzerland)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
WRÖBEL Leon HOTEL SOBIESKI, Shanta
1994 KRYNICA MORSKA
(Poland)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
WRÖBEL Leon HOTEL SOBIESKI, Shanta
1993 RUST
(Austria)
 Drapeau de l'Autriche
Austria
BINDER Christian BINDER
1992 NIEUWPOORT
(Belgium)
only one race no ranking
1991 LA LONDE
(France)
 Drapeau de la France
France
CONRAUX Fred LES GROS, Microbe
1990 PUCK
(Poland)
 Drapeau de la France
France
JEANTHEAU RELLIK-LOUVERTEX, Lucas
1989 LA BAULE
(France)
 Drapeau de la France
France
NOTARANTONIO,
HAFNER,
RUSSO
NOUCHKA, Speculation
1988 HOURTIN
(France)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
KACZOROWSKI Jarosław KUMPELKA, Lucas
1987 OUISTREHAM
(France)
 Drapeau de la Pologne
Poland
KACZOROWSKI Jarosław KUMPELKA, Lucas
1986 BREST
(France)
Drapeau de la France
France
LUCAS Benoît LES COPINES, Lucas
1985 EVIAN
(France)
 Drapeau de la France
France
DELAGE ELVSTROM GROM, Neptune proto
1984 GRANVILLE
(France)
 Drapeau de la France
France
LUCAS Benoît LES COPINES, Lucas
1983 LA ROCHELLE
(France)
 Drapeau de la France
France
LE TROQUER BOATIQUE, Speculation
1982 TOULON
(France)
 Drapeau de la France
France
RUSSO BOATIQUE, Speculation
1981 SAINT-MALO
(France)
 Drapeau de la France
France
LUCAS Paul SAUMON FUTÉ, Lucas
1980 BREST
(France)
 Drapeau de la France
France
DELAGE PERFORMANCE, Neptune
1979 LA GRANDE MOTTE
(France)
 Drapeau de la France
France
FAUROUX MICROTUNE, Neptune Proto
1978 DEAUVILLE
(France)
 Drapeau de la France
France
DEVILLARD Gérard DÉCAGONE, Edel 2 Proto
1977 LORIENT
(France)
 Drapeau de la France
France
ANDRIEU Daniel,
LEVAILLANT L.,
DREO T.
ALACREM, Cap Baba Proto