Euro Micro 2013 Results

In 2013 we had 7 great regattas that were the part of Euro Micro Cup for 2013. We finally have the overall results and the winners in each division.


 

2013 Euro Micro

 

Date

Nation

Regatta

Location

Results

27-28 /04 Européenne Micro Plobsheim Results
04-05 /05 Frühlings regatta Zuelpich Results
17-19 /05 Danube’s Championship Euro-Micro Serbia Zemun (Danube) Results
31/05-02/06 Latvian Open Championship Usma Results
10-12 /06 Pskov Micro Cup Krivsk (Pskov) Results
20-28 /07 37th Micro Cup – Micro Class World Championship Gdynia Results
19-20 /10 35th Micr’Eau d’Heure Platte Taille Results

 

After all seven regattas were sailed, the overall results are calculated following the Regulation C.

As a reminder:

  1. Only pairs of boat/skipper are ranked
  2. If a boat was sailed by a different skipper in another regatta, this new pair boat/skipper is ranked and not added to the skipper who previously sailed the boat.
  3. Only boats/skippers that sailed on regattas abroad (regardless of the number of regattas they sailed) are ranked.
  4. The best 3 scores are calculated for the skippers with more than 3 regattas sailed.

 

Here you can DOWNLOAD the table with all the boats that participated on Euro Micro regattas with their scores regardless if they are finally ranked or not.

 

Overall Euro Micro 2013 Results – General Ranking

 

PosSail NoSkipperDivisionTeam
# partic --->
ratio --->
FRA
25
1.0
GER
13
1.0
SRB
15
1.0
LAT
17
1.0
RUS
21
1.0
POL
46
1.5
BEL
14
1.0
TOTAL
1RUS 711BAZHENOV VladimirProtoSteel Team1(3)1(3)(19)23776
2RUS 39SVISTUNOV GennadiyProto2183744
3FRA 13645 /
FRA 39101
PIERROT NicolasProtoTeam Pangolin2553343
4NED 17ROBERT RenanProtoArte'Miss1743238
5POL 290CELMEROWSKI MarcinProtoToyota Lodz313177
6RUS 505
RUS 1711
OSTAPUSHCHENKO MikhailProtoPoltinnik542(7)2535
7RUS 20SHUVALOV YuryProtoMr Snoopy6(5)5142371
8RUS 131VVEDENSKYI MikhailRacerZhuka42102234
9SRB 55STEVANOVIC GoranCruiserDelta Generali PSTech1211939
10LAT 222SMOLJAKOVS VladimirsRacerMicros66231801
11FRA 38294BENABEN PhilippeCruiserPlatypus331792
12LAT 311ALVIKIS MatissProto41743
13LAT 362ALVIKIS MatissRacer441550
14RUS 505ANFINOGENOV AndreyProtoPoltinnik61478
15POL 720JANISZEWSKI RobertProtomBank.pl2291371
16RUS 577MUROVA DaryaCruiserTortuga97(17)351245
17RUS 170KUZNETCOW AndreiProto111084
18RUS 123KORSHUNOV SergeyProtoX-press168(14)91076
19FRA 4000HUMBERT RobertProtoLiberty134461034
20RUS 131NURIEV SergeyRacerZhuka13975
21RUS 150PARSHIN VitaliyProtoFirst152910854
22RUS 1001TOLTCHENOV VitaliiCruiser16839
23RUS 105ASTASHEV YuryCruiser17800
24FRA 37712MATTER FrancisCruiserLodzy129713
25RUS 911STEPANOV SergeyCruiser1237637
26LTU 1117LIPEN IgorProto1438553
27GER 54BESELT DieterProtoAwopabaloopba
Alopbamboo
256538
28RUS 1777ZHULIN DmitryRacer26523
29POL 133DEMBOWSKI MarcinCruiserAutoPadlasie5516
30RUS 59KORSHUNOV SergeyRacer27499
31POL 66RONDE SlavomirProto1639478
32GER 118REIMANN VolkerRacer1gor21810459
33RUS 35GOLEBOWSKI JakubCruiser1542458
34RUS 300NEDELKO AndreyCruiser30430
35RUS 75OGLOBLIN DmitriyRacerWindy1640370
36GER 162BAUENDAHL ManfredCruiserFlic-Flac1912356
37RUS 181DyachenkoCruiser34348
38FRA 4330FOURNIER RenaudProtoImagine8344
39FRA 76L'HOTE ChristianCruiserPiotrosiu36311
40GER 80BACHSTADTER HartmutCruiser41226
41FRA 1TOUREAUX FabienProto43195
42FRA 76CHAUVIER Pierre-YvesCruiserPiotrosiu12168
43RUS 46MITROFANOV VictorCruiser45166
44EST 268VYSOKOV OlegCruiser21101
44FRA 27800GIARELLI YohanRacerEspadon14101

 

 

Overall Euro Micro 2013 Results – Racer Division

 

PosSail NoSkipperDivisionTeam
# partic
ratio
FRA
25
1.0
GER
13
1.0
SRB
15
1.0
LAT
17
1.0
RUS
21
1.0
POL
46
1.5
BEL
14
1.0
TOTAL
1RUS 131VVEDENSKYI MikhailRacerZhuka42102234
2LAT 222SMOLJAKOVS VladimirsRacerMicros66231801
3LAT 362ALVIKIS MatissRacer441550
4RUS 131NURIEV SergeyRacerZhuka13975
5RUS 1777ZHULIN DmitryRacer26523
6RUS 59KORSHUNOV SergeyRacer27499
7GER 118REIMANN VolkerRacer1gor21810459
8RUS 75OGLOBLIN DmitriyRacerWindy1640370
9FRA 27800GIARELLI YohanRacerEspadon14101

 

Overall Euro Micro 2013 Results – Cruiser Division

 

PosSail NoSkipperDivisionTeam
# part --->
ratio --->
FRA
25
1.0
GER
13
1.0
SRB
15
1.0
LAT
17
1.0
RUS
21
1.0
POL
46
1.5
BEL
14
1.0
TOTAL
1SRB 55STEVANOVIC GoranCruiserDelta Generali PSTech1211939
2FRA 38294BENABEN PhilippeCruiserPlatypus331792
3RUS 577MUROVA DaryaCruiserTortuga97(17)351245
4RUS 1001TOLTCHENOV VitaliiCruiser16839
5RUS 105ASTASHEV YuryCruiser17800
6FRA 37712MATTER FrancisCruiserLodzy129713
7RUS 911STEPANOV SergeyCruiser1237637
8POL 133DEMBOWSKI MarcinCruiserAutoPadlasie5516
9RUS 35GOLEBOWSKI JakubCruiser1542458
10RUS 300NEDELKO AndreyCruiser30430
11GER 162BAUENDAHL ManfredCruiserFlic-Flac1912356
12RUS 181DyachenkoCruiser34348
13FRA 76L'HOTE ChristianCruiserPiotrosiu36311
14GER 80BACHSTADTER HartmutCruiser41226
15FRA 76CHAUVIER Pierre-YvesCruiserPiotrosiu12168
16RUS 46MITROFANOV VictorCruiser45166
17EST 268VYSOKOV OlegCruiser21101

 

Translate »